-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Hendukosh

Map of Kotal-e Hendukosh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Hendukosh,Kotale Hendukus,Kotale Hendūkus̄,Kowtal-e Hendukosh,Kowtal-e Hendūkosh,Kōtal-e Hendūkosh,كوتل هندو كش,كوتلٔ هندو كش, Kōtal-e Hendūkosh

Kotal-e Hendukosh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Hendukosh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Hendūkosh. See Kotal-e Hendukosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Hendūkosh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Hendukosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4/69.41667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Hendukosh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Hendukosh

Online Dating

Kotal-e Hendukosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Hendukosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Hendukosh, Afghanistan