-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Giro

Map of Koh-e Giro Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Giru,Koh-e Giro,Kohe Giru,Kohe Giṟu,Kuh-e Girow,Kuh-e Giru,Kōh-e Gīrō,Kūh-e Gīrow,Kūh-e Gīru,کوه گیرو, Kōh-e Gīrō

Koh-e Giro

Welcome to the Koh-e Giro google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīrō. See Koh-e Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17067/67.96264
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Giro
  •  
Places near Koh-e Giro
Qōl-e Abqah (2.6 km) Kaj Kōl (3.1 km) Āghājam (3.3 km) Paytow Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Gīrō Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Sar-e Tōb (3.6 km) Tar Būlāq (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ōjay (4.4 km) Bughundak Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Gumbazī (4.6 km) Seh Kōṯah (4.8 km) Pakhchak (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (5.1 km) Shōrāw (5.3 km) Spī Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Shōrqōbī (5.9 km) Sag Kushtah (6 km) Kharābah-ye Rāqōl (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Giro, Afghanistan