Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Ghurian

Map of Koh-e Ghurian Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghurian,Koh-i-Ghuryan,Koh-i-Ghūṟyān,Kuh-e Ghuryan,Kōh-e Ghūrīān,Kūh-e Ghūryān,کوه غوریان, Kōh-e Ghūrīān

Koh-e Ghurian

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghurian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghūrīān. See Koh-e Ghurian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghūrīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ghurian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghurian
Places near Koh-e Ghurian
Qūrchī (11.2 km) Tāj Qal‘ah (14.1 km) Qurūgh (16.9 km) Archiktū (17.7 km) Khwājah ‘Arab (18.6 km) Kowlīān (22.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghurian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghurian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghurian, Afghanistan