Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rod-e Ghor

Map of Rod-e Ghor Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Ghor,Rode Ghor,Rud-e Ghur,Rōd-e Ghōr,Rūd-e Ghūr,رود غور,Ṟōḏe Ghōṟ, Rōd-e Ghōr

Rod-e Ghor

Welcome to the Rod-e Ghor google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ghōr. See Rod-e Ghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Ghor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ghor
Places near Rod-e Ghor

Online Dating

Rod-e Ghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Ghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ghor, Afghanistan