-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Farah Rod

Map of Farah Rod Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Farah,Darya-ye Farah,Darya-ye Farah Rud,Daryā-ye Farāh,Daryā-ye Farāh Rūd,Daṟyā-i-Faṟah,Farah Rod,Farah Rud,Farah Rud River,Farrah Rud,Farrah Rūd,Farāh Rōd,Farāh Rūd,Faṟah Rōd,Faṟāh Ṟōḏ,Harirod,Harīrōd,دریای فراه,فراه رود,فړه رود,هریرود, Farāh Rōd

Farah Rod

Welcome to the Farah Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāh Rōd. See Farah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Farah Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49976/61.36108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Farah Rod
  •  
Places near Farah Rod

Online Dating

Farah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farah Rod, Afghanistan