Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Darik

Map of Koh-e Darik Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Darik,Koh-e Darik,Kohe Darik,Kohe Ḏaṟīk,Kuh-e Darik,Kōh-e Darīk,Kūh-e Darīk,Горы Дарик,كوۀ دريك,کوه دریک, Kōh-e Darīk

Koh-e Darik

Welcome to the Koh-e Darik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darīk. See Koh-e Darik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Darik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4872 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darik
Places near Koh-e Darik

Online Dating

Koh-e Darik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darik, Afghanistan