Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Damanah

Map of Band-e Damanah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Damanah,Band-e Damaneh,Band-e Dāmanah,Band-e Dāmaneh,Bande Damana,Bande Kohe Damana,Banḏe Kohe Ḏāmana,Banḏe Ḏāmana,Gory Bandi-Damana,Koh-e Band-e Damanah,Kōh-e Band-e Dāmanah,بند دامنه,کوه بند دامنه, Band-e Dāmanah

Band-e Damanah

Welcome to the Band-e Damanah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dāmanah. See Band-e Damanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dāmanah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Band-e Damanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Damanah
Places near Band-e Damanah

Online Dating

Band-e Damanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Damanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Damanah, Afghanistan