Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Chunghar

Map of Koh-e Chunghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chungar,Koh-e Chonghar,Koh-e Chunghar,Koh-i-Cunghar,Koh-i-Cūnghaṟ,Koh-i-Čūnghar,Kohe Cunghar,Kohe Cunghaṟ,Kuh-e Chunghar,Kuh-i-Chungur,Kōh-e Chōnghār,Kōh-e Chūnghar,Kūh-e Chūnghar,Kūh-i-Chungur,Горы Чунгар,کوه چونغار,کوه چونغر, Kōh-e Chūnghar

Koh-e Chunghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chunghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chūnghar. See Koh-e Chunghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chūnghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chunghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3826 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chunghar
Places near Koh-e Chunghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chunghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chunghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chunghar, Afghanistan