Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Chingurak

Map of Kotal-e Chingurak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chingurak Kotal,Chingurak Kowtal,Kotal-e Chingurak,Kōtal-e Chingūrak, Kōtal-e Chingūrak

Kotal-e Chingurak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chingurak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chingūrak. See Kotal-e Chingurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chingūrak area. This placemark was added 1994-04-20.

Map of Kotal-e Chingurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chingurak
Places near Kotal-e Chingurak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chingurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chingurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chingurak, Afghanistan