Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Chowgash

Map of Koh-e Chowgash Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chowgash,Kohe Cawgas,Kohe Cawgās̄,Kuh-e Chawgash,Kōh-e Chowgāsh,Kūh-e Chawgāsh,کوه چوگاش, Kōh-e Chowgāsh

Koh-e Chowgash

Welcome to the Koh-e Chowgash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chowgāsh. See Koh-e Chowgash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chowgāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Chowgash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chowgash
Places near Koh-e Chowgash

Online Dating

Koh-e Chowgash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chowgash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chowgash, Afghanistan