Main → Afghanistan → Other → Nawa Pass

Map of Nawa Pass Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cartane Ghasay,Cartani Ghase,Cartanē Ghās̄ay,Chartani Ghasay,Chartani Ghashe,Chartanī Ghās̄ay,Chartanī Ghās̲h̲ē,Nawa Pass,Pereval Nava,Čartani Ghāšē, Nawa Pass

Nawa Pass

Welcome to the Nawa Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nawa Pass. See Nawa Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nawa Pass area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nawa Pass
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Karachi +5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Nawa Pass
Places near Nawa Pass

Online Dating

Nawa Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawa Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawa Pass, Afghanistan