-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Chahar Sang

Map of Band-e Chahar Sang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chahar Sang,Band-e Chahār Sang,Bande Caharsang,Banḏe Cahāṟsang,بند چهار سنگ, Band-e Chahār Sang

Band-e Chahar Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Chahar Sang google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chahār Sang. See Band-e Chahar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chahār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Chahar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93548/65.44193
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Band-e Chahar Sang
  •  
Places near Band-e Chahar Sang
Bēlow (1.7 km) Sar-e Maqşūd (2.1 km) Saybak (3.1 km) Ātōsang (3.5 km) Saybak (4.1 km) Khanjar (4.6 km) Dahān-e Saybak (4.7 km) Angūrak (4.8 km) Dowlat (5.7 km) Sūr Ghōlak (6.2 km) Surkh Alwān (6.4 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (7.5 km) Saghāwah (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Jamāl (7.9 km) Surkh Nāw (7.9 km) Māndêh (8 km) Bōlday (8.1 km) Siyāh Chōb (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chahar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan