Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Bala

Map of Koh-e Bala Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Bala,Koh-e Bala,Kohe Bala,Kohe Bālā,Kuh-e Bala,Kōh-e Bālā,Kūh-e Bālā,کوه بالا, Kōh-e Bālā

Koh-e Bala

Welcome to the Koh-e Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bālā. See Koh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bala
Places near Koh-e Bala

Online Dating

Koh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bala, Afghanistan