Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Badghisat

Map of Band-e Badghisat Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Badghisat,Band-e Bādghisāt,Band-e Bādghīsāt,Khrebet Badgisat,بند بادغسات, Band-e Bādghisāt

Band-e Badghisat

Welcome to the Band-e Badghisat google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bādghisāt. See Band-e Badghisat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bādghisāt area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Band-e Badghisat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Badghisat
Places near Band-e Badghisat

Online Dating

Band-e Badghisat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Badghisat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Badghisat, Afghanistan