Main → Afghanistan → Other → Awud Ghar

Map of Awud Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abud Ghar,Awud Ghar,Ābūd Ghar,Āwud Ghar,Āwuḏ Ghaṟ,آود غر, Āwud Ghar

Awud Ghar

Welcome to the Awud Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwud Ghar. See Awud Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwud Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awud Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3582 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Awud Ghar
Places near Awud Ghar

Online Dating

Awud Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awud Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awud Ghar, Afghanistan