Main → Afghanistan → Other → Day-e Ashpan

Map of Day-e Ashpan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Ashpan,Day Ashpān,Day-Aspan,Day-e Ashpan,Dāy-Ašpān,Dāy-e Ashpān,Gory Dayashpan,day ashpan,دای اشپان, Dāy-e Ashpān

Day-e Ashpan

Welcome to the Day-e Ashpan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Ashpān. See Day-e Ashpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Ashpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Day-e Ashpan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Day-e Ashpan
Places near Day-e Ashpan

Online Dating

Day-e Ashpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Ashpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Ashpan, Afghanistan