-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Anqarchaq

Map of Band-e Anqarchaq Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Anqarchaq,Band-e Anqarchāq,Bande Anqarcaq,Bande Anqarčāq,Gory Ankarchak,bnd anqrchaq,Горы Анкарчак,بند انقرچاق,بندٔ انقرچاق, Band-e Anqarchāq

Band-e Anqarchaq

Welcome to the Band-e Anqarchaq google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Anqarchāq. See Band-e Anqarchaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Anqarchāq area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Band-e Anqarchaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3289/65.12131
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Anqarchaq
  •  
Places near Band-e Anqarchaq

Online Dating

Band-e Anqarchaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Anqarchaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Anqarchaq, Afghanistan