Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kech Pass

Map of Kech Pass Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anoshah Pass,Anowshah Kach,Kach Pass,Kech Pass,Ānoshāh Pass,Ānowshāh Kach, Kech Pass

Kech Pass

Welcome to the Kech Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kech Pass. See Kech Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kech Pass area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kech Pass
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Kech Pass
Places near Kech Pass

Online Dating

Kech Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kech Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kech Pass, Afghanistan