Main → Afghanistan → Other → Anjiran

Map of Anjiran Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjiran,Anjīrān,Gory Andzhiran,انجیران, Anjīrān


Welcome to the Anjiran google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīrān. See Anjiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Anjiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1798 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Anjiran
Places near Anjiran
Āb Khānah (9.7 km) Paḏah (10 km) Garmāb (10 km) Junūbī Tūtak (10.9 km) Shāhrak (11.8 km) Eran (11.9 km) Zardālū (12.2 km) Baydak (12.4 km) Shamālī Tūtak (12.8 km) Dê Kalā Khān Kêlay (13 km) Ḏūkah (13 km) Tūlak (13.1 km) Dê Ma‘şūm Kārēz (13.2 km) Garm Ābak-e Shamālī (13.3 km) Garmābak-e Junūbī (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Anjiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anjiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjiran, Afghanistan