Main → Afghanistan → Other → Gory Ambarkokh

Map of Gory Ambarkokh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar Koh,Ambaṟ Koh,Anbar Kuh,Anbār Kūh,Gory Ambarkokh,Горы Амбаркох, Gory Ambarkokh

Gory Ambarkokh

Welcome to the Gory Ambarkokh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Ambarkokh. See Gory Ambarkokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Ambarkokh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gory Ambarkokh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1979 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gory Ambarkokh
Places near Gory Ambarkokh

Online Dating

Gory Ambarkokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Ambarkokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Ambarkokh, Afghanistan