-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → A`la Koh

Map of A`la Koh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: A`la Koh,A`la Kuh,Ala Kuh,Alā Kūh,A‘lá Kōh,A‘lā Koh,A‘lā Kūh,Halah Koh,Halah Kōh,اعلى کوه,هله کوه, A‘lá Kōh

A`la Koh

Welcome to the A`la Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is A‘lá Kōh. See A`la Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of A‘lá Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of A`la Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72376/67.22377
  • Altitude: 4261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near A`la Koh
  •  
Places near A`la Koh

Online Dating

A`la Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

A`la Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in A`la Koh, Afghanistan