Main → Afghanistan → Other → Atghar Rod

Map of Atghar Rod Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afghar Rod,Afghar Rud,Afghar Rūd,Afghaṟ Ṟōḏ,Atgar,Atghar Rod,Atghaṟ Ṟōḏ,Aţghar Rōd,Rod-e Atghar,Rode Atghar,Rōd-e Aţghar,rwd afghr,اطغر رود,رود اطغر,رودٔ افغر,Ṟōḏe Atghaṟ, Aţghar Rōd

Atghar Rod

Welcome to the Atghar Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aţghar Rōd. See Atghar Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aţghar Rōd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Atghar Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:44
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Atghar Rod
Places near Atghar Rod

Online Dating

Atghar Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atghar Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atghar Rod, Afghanistan