-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khyber Pass

Map of Khyber Pass Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaiber-Pass,Chajber,Khaibar,Khyber,Khyber Pass,Khyberpasset,Kiber,Kotal-e Khaibar,Kowtal-e Khaybar,Kōtal-e Khaībar,Passe de Khyber,Кибер,درہ خیبر,カイバル峠, Khyber Pass

Khyber Pass

Welcome to the Khyber Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khyber Pass. See Khyber Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khyber Pass area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khyber Pass
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12222/71.09361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Karachi +5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Khyber Pass
  •  
Places near Khyber Pass

Online Dating

Khyber Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khyber Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khyber Pass, Afghanistan