Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shakh-e Safayd

Map of Shakh-e Safayd Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhi-Safed,Sakhe Safed,Shakh-e Safayd,Shakh-e Sefid,Shākh-e Safayd,Shākh-e Sefīd,shakh sfyd,Šakhe Safēd,شاخ سفید,شاخٔ سفيد, Shākh-e Safayd

Shakh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Shakh-e Safayd google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Safayd. See Shakh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Safayd
Places near Shakh-e Safayd

Online Dating

Shakh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan