Main → Afghanistan → Other → Khamba

Map of Khamba Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamba,Khambā,خمبا, Khambā


Welcome to the Khamba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambā. See Khamba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khamba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khamba
Places near Khamba

Online Dating

Khamba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khamba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamba, Afghanistan