Main → Afghanistan → Other → Mozman Ghar

Map of Mozman Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mozmangar,Mowzman Ghar,Mowzmān Ghar,Mozman Ghar,Mōzmān Ghar,Mōzmān Ghaṟ,kwh mwzman,mwzman ghr,كوهٔ موزمان,موزمان غر, Mōzmān Ghar

Mozman Ghar

Welcome to the Mozman Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōzmān Ghar. See Mozman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōzmān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mozman Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Mozman Ghar
Places near Mozman Ghar

Online Dating

Mozman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mozman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mozman Ghar, Afghanistan