Main → Afghanistan → Other → Mar Ghundey

Map of Mar Ghundey Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margunday,Mar Ghundey,Mār Ghunḏêy,Mār Ghūnḏey,مار غنډۍ, Mār Ghunḏêy

Mar Ghundey

Welcome to the Mar Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Ghunḏêy. See Mar Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mar Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1964 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Mar Ghundey
Places near Mar Ghundey
Chahār Palang (0.9 km) Dzhelanikarez (2.1 km) Kōr Buzak Kêlay (2.9 km) Wulgay Kêlay (3.6 km) Chinārak (4 km) Mīr Afẕal Kārēz (5.2 km) Qāsim Kêlay (6.5 km) Kalā (7.4 km) Bāzêk (7.9 km) Zarnī Kêlay (7.9 km) Khinjakak (8.8 km) Yatīmān (9.2 km) Safi (9.3 km) Ghanigay (10.3 km) Burah Gānah (10.3 km) Surkh Bayd (11.6 km) Nāwah (12.6 km) Khishpal (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Mar Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Ghundey, Afghanistan