Main → Afghanistan → Other → Pitaw Ghar

Map of Pitaw Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petaugar,Petaw Ghar,Pitaw Ghar,Pitāw Ghar,Pētāw Ghar,Zhizh,Zhīzh,Ziz,Ziz Ghar,Z̄īz̄ Ghar,Žīž,پتاو غر,ژیژ, Pitāw Ghar

Pitaw Ghar

Welcome to the Pitaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw Ghar. See Pitaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pitaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2422 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Pitaw Ghar
Places near Pitaw Ghar

Online Dating

Pitaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw Ghar, Afghanistan