Main → Afghanistan → Other → Darah-ye Khundian

Map of Darah-ye Khundian Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khundian,Darah-ye Khundīān,Darrahe Khundyan,Darreh-ye Khundyan,Darreh-ye Khundyān,Khundian,دره خندیان,درۀ خنديان,Ḏaṟṟahe Khundyān, Darah-ye Khundīān

Darah-ye Khundian

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khundian google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khundīān. See Darah-ye Khundian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khundīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khundian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khundian
Places near Darah-ye Khundian
Khundīān (1 km) Dahan-e Khundīān (2 km) Witī (6.6 km) Kabarghū-ye Bālā (8.4 km) Sharak (8.4 km) Sharak (9.2 km) Jāgh (9.8 km) Witī-ye Pā’īn (9.9 km) Kabargh (10.3 km) Kabarghū (11.7 km) Mango (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khundian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khundian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khundian, Afghanistan