-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Karez-e `Alam

Map of Karez-e `Alam Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Alam,Kareze `Alam,Kariz-e `Alam,Kārēz-e ‘Alam,Kārīz-e ‘Alam,Kāṟēze ‘Alam,کارېز علم, Kārēz-e ‘Alam

Karez-e `Alam

Welcome to the Karez-e `Alam google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Alam. See Karez-e `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82919/62.25394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Alam
  •  
Places near Karez-e `Alam
Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Ghows̄ (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (4.5 km) Kārēz-e Şādiq (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khārī (13 km) Rabāţ-e Khushk Āwah (16.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naşrullāh (16.7 km) Sang-e Zard (18.5 km) Dambūkah (18.8 km) Khushk Ābah (19.7 km) Lūkhak-e Kalān (20.9 km) Lūkhak-e Khōrd (21 km) Kurghand (22.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Alam, Afghanistan