-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Damuda

Map of Band-e Damuda Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Damuda,Band-e Damūdā,Gory Damuda,بند دمودا, Band-e Damūdā

Band-e Damuda

Welcome to the Band-e Damuda google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Damūdā. See Band-e Damuda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Damūdā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Damuda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08797/70.6271
  • Altitude: 4069 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Damuda
  •  
Places near Band-e Damuda

Online Dating

Band-e Damuda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Damuda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Damuda, Afghanistan