Main → Afghanistan → Other → Day-e Argisht

Map of Day-e Argisht Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Argesht,Day Argest,Day-e Argisht,Dāy Argešt,Dāy-e Argisht,Gora Dayargisht,day argsht,دای ارگشت, Dāy-e Argisht

Day-e Argisht

Welcome to the Day-e Argisht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Argisht. See Day-e Argisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Argisht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Day-e Argisht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5090 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Day-e Argisht
Places near Day-e Argisht

Online Dating

Day-e Argisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Argisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Argisht, Afghanistan