Main → Afghanistan → Other → Day-e Kamaw

Map of Day-e Kamaw Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Kamaw,Day-e Kamaw,Dāy-e Kamaw,Gora Daykamau,day kmaw,دای کماو, Dāy-e Kamaw

Day-e Kamaw

Welcome to the Day-e Kamaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Kamaw. See Day-e Kamaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Kamaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Day-e Kamaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Day-e Kamaw
Places near Day-e Kamaw

Online Dating

Day-e Kamaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Day-e Kamaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Kamaw, Afghanistan