Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kanishak

Map of Kanishak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kanishak,Kanisak,Kanishak,Kānišāk,Kānīshāk,کانیشاک, Kānīshāk


Welcome to the Kanishak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānīshāk. See Kanishak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānīshāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kanishak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kanishak
Places near Kanishak

Online Dating

Kanishak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanishak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanishak, Afghanistan