Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Maligaram

Map of Koh-e Maligaram Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maligaram,Koh-e Maligaram,Kohe Maligaram,Kohe Māligaṟām,Kuh-e Maligaram,Kōh-e Mālīgarām,Kūh-e Mālīgarām,Гора Малигарам,كوۀ ماليگرام,کوه مالیگرام, Kōh-e Mālīgarām

Koh-e Maligaram

Welcome to the Koh-e Maligaram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mālīgarām. See Koh-e Maligaram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mālīgarām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Maligaram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5009 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maligaram
Places near Koh-e Maligaram
‘Abdullāh Khēl (7.7 km) Jayr ‘Alī (8.7 km) Tund Khūy (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maligaram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Maligaram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maligaram, Afghanistan