Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Daghan

Map of Koh-e Daghan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dagan,Koh-e Daghan,Kohe Daghan,Kohe Ḏāghān,Kuh-e Daghan,Kōh-e Dāghān,Kūh-e Dāghān,Гора Даган,كوۀ داغان,کوه داغان, Kōh-e Dāghān

Koh-e Daghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Daghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāghān. See Koh-e Daghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Daghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daghan
Places near Koh-e Daghan

Online Dating

Koh-e Daghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daghan, Afghanistan