Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Kunday

Map of Koh-e Kunday Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kundaj,Gory Kunday,Koh-e Kunday,Kohe Kunday,Kohe Kundāy,Kuh-e Kunday,Kōh-e Kunḏāy,Kūh-e Kūndāy,Горы Кундай,كوۀ كوندای,کوه کنډای, Kōh-e Kunḏāy

Koh-e Kunday

Welcome to the Koh-e Kunday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kunḏāy. See Koh-e Kunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kunḏāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4924 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kunday
Places near Koh-e Kunday

Online Dating

Koh-e Kunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kunday, Afghanistan