Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koto Ghar

Map of Koto Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koto Ghar,Kowto Ghar,Kōto Ghaṟ,Kōtō Ghar,کوتو غر, Kōtō Ghar

Koto Ghar

Welcome to the Koto Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtō Ghar. See Koto Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koto Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4185 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koto Ghar
Places near Koto Ghar

Online Dating

Koto Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koto Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koto Ghar, Afghanistan