Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman

Map of Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman,Kohe Sangare 'Aliman,Kohe Sangaṟe ’Alimān,Kuh-e Sangar-e 'Aliman,Kōh-e Sangar-e ‘Alīmān,Kūh-e Sangar-e ’Alīmān,کوه سنگر علیمان, Kōh-e Sangar-e ‘Alīmān

Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangar-e ‘Alīmān. See Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangar-e ‘Alīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3134 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:22
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman
Places near Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangar-e `Aliman, Afghanistan