Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Kurkah

Map of Koh-e Kurkah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kurkah,Kohe Kurka,Kohe Kuṟka,Kuh-e Kurkah,Kōh-e Kurkah,Kūh-e Kuṟkah,کوه کرکه, Kōh-e Kurkah

Koh-e Kurkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kurkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kurkah. See Koh-e Kurkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kurkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kurkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kurkah
Places near Koh-e Kurkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kurkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kurkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kurkah, Afghanistan