-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Bala Bar

Map of Koh-e Bala Bar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bala Bar,Kohe Bala Bar,Kohe Bālā Baṟ,Kuh-e Bala Bar,Kōh-e Bālā Bar,Kūh-e Bālā Bar,کوه بالا بر, Kōh-e Bālā Bar

Koh-e Bala Bar

Welcome to the Koh-e Bala Bar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bālā Bar. See Koh-e Bala Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bālā Bar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bala Bar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49142/63.85641
  • Altitude: 2360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bala Bar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bala Bar
Bālā Bar (2.2 km) Burāz Bilang (3.1 km) Shōrbist (3.7 km) Nigah (6.8 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (8.8 km) Sūr Khūlêy (10.1 km) Wurāsibast (10.9 km) Kurō (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bala Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bala Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bala Bar, Afghanistan