Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Changashow

Map of Band-e Changashow Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Changashab,Band-e Changashow,Band-e Changashāb,Bande Cangasaw,Banḏe Cangasaw,بند چنگشو, Band-e Changashow

Band-e Changashow

Welcome to the Band-e Changashow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Changashow. See Band-e Changashow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Changashow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Changashow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Changashow
Places near Band-e Changashow
Jīlān (1.7 km) Sabāghān (2.4 km) Ispīā Sang (2.9 km) Būtī (3.2 km) Banī (5.6 km) Sūr Khūlêy (8.2 km) Baspī (8.6 km) Sarūbī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Changashow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Changashow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Changashow, Afghanistan