Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kuh-e Alanj

Map of Kuh-e Alanj Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Alanj,Kuh-e Alanj,Kūh-e Alanj, Kūh-e Alanj

Kuh-e Alanj

Welcome to the Kuh-e Alanj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Alanj. See Kuh-e Alanj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Alanj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Alanj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Alanj
Places near Kuh-e Alanj

Online Dating

Kuh-e Alanj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Alanj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Alanj, Afghanistan