Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kuh-e Badasiab

Map of Kuh-e Badasiab Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Badasya,Kohe Bāḏāsyā,Kuh-e Badasiab,Kūh-e Bāḏāsīāb, Kūh-e Bāḏāsīāb

Kuh-e Badasiab

Welcome to the Kuh-e Badasiab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bāḏāsīāb. See Kuh-e Badasiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bāḏāsīāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Badasiab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Badasiab
Places near Kuh-e Badasiab

Online Dating

Kuh-e Badasiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Badasiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Badasiab, Afghanistan