Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kuh-e Talkhak

Map of Kuh-e Talkhak Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Talkhak,Kuh-e Talkhak,Kūh-e Talkhak, Kūh-e Talkhak

Kuh-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Talkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Talkhak. See Kuh-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Talkhak
Places near Kuh-e Talkhak

Online Dating

Kuh-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Talkhak, Afghanistan