-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Gowandiz

Map of Gowandiz Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavandaz,Gawandez,Gowandiz,Gāvandāz,گوندز, Gowandiz

Gowandiz

Welcome to the Gowandiz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowandiz. See Gowandiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowandiz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gowandiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38557/66.80954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Gowandiz
  •  
Places near Gowandiz
Qōl-e Qāsim (1.2 km) Shēr Kalā (1.7 km) Karēl (3.3 km) Seyyedkēnād (4.6 km) Gul-e Bādām (4.8 km) Nazbī (6.2 km) Khadow (7.5 km) Sar Kirīl (8.9 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (11.8 km) Tālah (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Gowandiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowandiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowandiz, Afghanistan