-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shaykh-e Obeh

Map of Shaykh-e Obeh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhe Oba,Shaykh-e Obeh,Shaykh-e Ōbêh,Sheykh-e Ubah,Sheykh-e Ūbah,Sēkhe Ōba,شیخ اوبه, Shaykh-e Ōbêh

Shaykh-e Obeh

Welcome to the Shaykh-e Obeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh-e Ōbêh. See Shaykh-e Obeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh-e Ōbêh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykh-e Obeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94069/67.29177
  • Altitude: 3696 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shaykh-e Obeh
  •  
Places near Shaykh-e Obeh

Online Dating

Shaykh-e Obeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh-e Obeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh-e Obeh, Afghanistan