-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Dum-e Oshtur

Map of Dum-e Oshtur Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom-e Oshtor,Dum-e Oshtur,Dume Ustur,دم اشتر,Ḏume Ustuṟ, Dum-e Oshtur

Dum-e Oshtur

Welcome to the Dum-e Oshtur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dum-e Oshtur. See Dum-e Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dum-e Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dum-e Oshtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99062/67.38249
  • Altitude: 3070 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Dum-e Oshtur
  •  
Places near Dum-e Oshtur
Saywak (1.4 km) Ta’īnah Qishlāq (1.4 km) Kinizak Murdah (2 km) Talkhak (2.3 km) Qabzār (2.5 km) Nowrak (2.9 km) Siwak-e Nūsah (2.9 km) Chamandī (3 km) Kōtal (3.3 km) Girdbayd-e Qalandar (3.5 km) Rāqōl (3.6 km) Nāwêr-e Zardak (3.8 km) Dahān-e Nāy (3.9 km) Dahgirī (4.2 km) Mār Qōlak (4.2 km) Ajidah (4.2 km) Kajak (4.4 km) Bābchāh (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Dum-e Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dum-e Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dum-e Oshtur, Afghanistan