-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Khushk

Map of Band-e Khushk Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khushk,Band-e Kushk,Bande Kusk,Banḏe Kusk,بند خشک, Band-e Khushk

Band-e Khushk

Welcome to the Band-e Khushk google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khushk. See Band-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97421/67.49043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Band-e Khushk
Ghighān Qōl (1.1 km) Mīnqōlak (1.2 km) Nāy-e Bālā (1.5 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (1.6 km) Kūshah (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Siyāh Sang (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afrōz (2.2 km) Gudrah-ye Mazār (2.3 km) Darakhtān (2.7 km) Garm Āb (2.8 km) Tūbī (2.8 km) Shinīah (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rangah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Sumūch (3.7 km) Zard Talah (3.8 km) Sinjīd (3.9 km) Dam-e Jōy (3.9 km) Sarāb (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khushk, Afghanistan