Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah

Map of Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah,Kohe Cukre Kanda,Kohe Cūkṟe Kanḏa,Kuh-e Chowkre Kandeh,Kōh-e Chūkr-e Kandah,Kūh-e Chowkṟe Kanḏeh,کوه چوکر کنده, Kōh-e Chūkr-e Kandah

Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chūkr-e Kandah. See Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chūkr-e Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah
Places near Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chukr-e Kandah, Afghanistan